CHS Girls Swim Team Earns Win

The Chillicothe Girls' Swim team earned a victory at home, Thursday, according to Lady Cavs Swim Coach Jennifer Hayburn.


Girls Varsity Team Scoring

1. Chillicothe - 113

2. Washington Court House - 70

3. Miami Trace 38


----------------------------------


Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Chillicothe (Maddie Schafer, Isabella Fischer, Danielle Fleurima, & Abby Fisk) - 2:13.25

2. Washington Court House - 2:13.90

3. Chillicothe - 2:34.74

4. Miami Trace - 2:52.52

5. Washington Court House - Stroke Infraction


Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Sydney Wissler (Chillicothe) - 2:26.86

2. Haley Brenner (Washington Court House) - 2:50.52

3. Abbie Brandt (Miami Trace) - 2:54.84

4. Chloe Lovett (Washington Court House) - 2:59.24

5. Liliauna Carver (Chillicothe) - 3:06.23


Girls 200 Yard IM

1. Danielle Fleurima (Chillicothe) - 2:38.63

2. Adeline Newsome (Washington Court House) - 2:52.81

3. Abby Fisk (Chillicothe) - 2:56.05

4. Alexa Streitenberger (Miami Trace) - 3:01.78

5. Madison Picklesimer (Washington Court House) - 3:26.99


Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Isabella Fisher (Chillicothe) - 28.57

2. Debbie Abare (Miami Trace) - 31.56

3. Jordan McCane (Washington Court House) - 31.97

4. Grace Schafer (Chillicothe) - 32.95

5. Courtney Arnold (Miami Trace) - 36.16


Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Danielle Fleurima (Chillicothe) - 1:12.58

2. Adeline Newsome (Washington Court House - 1:20.23

3. Siri Lincke (Chillicothe) - 1:27.00

4. Madison Picklesimer (Washington Court House) - 1:35.30


Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Emily Richardson (Chillicothe) - 1:08.28

2. Keely McBride (Miami Trace) - 1:09.16

3. Debbie Abare (Miami Trace) - 1:11.84

4. Corrine Woods (Chillicothe) - 1:14.56

5. Haley Brenner (Washington Court House) - 1:14.65


Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Sydney Wissler (Chillicothe) - 6:45.34

2. Natalie Truex (Washington Court House) - 7:10.44

3. Abbie Brandt (Miami Trace) - 7:51.34

4. Chloe Lovett (Washington Court House) - 8:04.11

5. Kelsi Oyer (Chillicothe) - 8:06.44


Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Chillicothe (Isabella Fischer, Sydney Wissler, Abby Fisk, & Emily Richardson) - 2:02.04

2. Washington Court House - 2:03.46

3. Miami Trace - 2:12.98

4. Chillicothe - 2:29.32

5. Washington Court House - 2:35.19


Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Maddie Schafer (Chillicothe) - 1:10.30

2. Audrey Lotz (Washington Court House) - 1:11.87

3. Alexa Streitenberger (Miami Trace) - 1:18.42

4. Abby Fisk (Chillicothe) - 1:21.66

5. Keely McBride (Miami Trace) - 1:22.72


Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Julianne Bailey (Washington Court House) - 1:18.67

2. Isabella Fischer (Chillicothe) - 1:27.22

3. Trinity Smith (Washington Court House) - 1:48.80

4. Courtney Arnold (Miami Trace) - 1:54.74

5. Emma Lambert (Chillicothe) - 2:06.97


Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Chillicothe (Danielle Fleurima, Maddie Schafer, Sydney Wissler, & Emily Richardson) - 4:27.70

2. Washington Court House - 4:45.52

3. Chillicothe - 5:06.72

4. Washington Court House - 5:44.14

5. Miami Trace - 5:52.73



Also Featured In

    Like what you read? Donate now and help me provide fresh news and analysis for my readers   

© 2023 by "This Just In". Proudly created with Wix.com